TKO Fights - To Buy or Rent
Not sure if you want to commit? Looking to keep a special fight forever? Now, you can Buy or Rent individual fights from the TKO Fight TV library.
Rent any fight for $.99, or buy it for keeps for $2.99.
-
Fight Night 7 - Fight 02 - DeRon Hughes vs Jonathan Cave
Hughes and Cave go at it in the second match of TKO Fight Night 7.
-
Fight Night 7 - Fight 04 - DeRon Hughes vs Jason Laine
A solid match between Hughes and Laine in the fourth match of TKO Fight Night 7.
-
Fight Night 7 - Fight 06 - Marcus Haynes vs David Stephens
The truly epic main event of TKO Fight Night 7, a championship bout between Marcus Haynes and David Stephens.
-
Fight Night 7 - Fight 03 - Samuel De Jesus vs George Johnson
De Jesus and Johnson go all out in the third bout of TKO Fight Night 7.
-
Fight Night 7 - Fight 01 - Travis Burgess vs Brandon Decker
A stunning result in the introductory match of TKO Fight Night 7.
-
Taekwondo Today - Black Belt Exercises
-
Taekwondo Today - Form 8 - taegeuk-pal-jang
Eddie teaches the eighth form, leading up to the test for Red Belt with Black Tip.
-
Taekwondo Today - Form 7 - taegeuk-chil-jang
Eddie teaches the seventh form, leading up to the test for Red Belt.
-
Taekwondo Today - Form 5 - taegeuk-oh-jang
Eddie teaches the fifth form, leading up to the test for Blue Belt.
-
Taekwondo Today - Form 6 - taegeuk-yuk-jang
Eddie teaches the sixth form, leading up to the test for Blue Belt with Red Tip.
-
Taekwondo Today - Form 4 - taegeuk-sah-jang
Eddie teaches the fourth form, leading up to the test for Green Belt with Blue Tip.
-
Taekwondo Today - Form 3 - taegeuk-sam-jang
Eddie teaches the third form, leading up to the test for Green Belt.
-
Taekwondo Today - Form 2 - taegeuk-e-jang
Eddie teaches the second form, leading up to the test for Green Tip Yellow Belt.
-
Taekwondo Today - Form 1 - taegeuk-il-jang
Eddie teaches the first form, leading up to the test for Yellow Belt.
-
2006 TKO Banquet Matches
Special exhibition matches at the 2006 TKO Taekwondo Banquet.
Match 1: Matt Vaught vs. Corey Duggan.
Match 2: Ellen Mims vs.. Melissa Johnson
Match 3: Shawn Vandier vs. Aaron Dickerson
Match 4: Ethan Woodson vs. Jeremy Rayner
-
TKO VHS Archives - Duncan Williams Tournament 1996
Eddie and other fighters compete at the Master Duncan WIlliams Tournament in 1996.
-
TKO VHS Archives - Brochin and Laurin
A memorable bout between Eddie and Laurin.
-
TKO VHS Archives - 1998 US Taekwondo Nationals
Eddie's fights from the 1998 US Nationals.
-
TKO VHS Archives - Eddie Brochin - Taekwondo Fights Compilation Tape #2
A selection of Eddie's fights, continued.
-
TKO VHS Archives - Eddie Brochin - Taekwondo Fights Compilation Tape #1
A selection of Eddie's fights.
-
TKO VHS Archives - The Battle Of Indianapolis
Eddie Brochin's epic 1996 tournament battle, set to epic music.
-
TKO VHS Archives - Junior Olympics - Kansas - Part 2
A selection of outstanding fights and presentations from the Kansas Junior Olympics.
Please note that a section of this video does not contain sound.
-
TKO VHS Archives - Junior Olympics - Kansas - Part 1
A selection of outstanding fights and presentations from the Kansas Junior Olympics.
-
TKO VHS Archives - 1996 US Taekwondo Nationals
A selection of fights from the 1996 Nationals.
-
TKO VHS Archives - 1998 US Taekwondo Nationals
Eddie's fights from the 1998 Nationals.
-
TKO VHS Archives - Midwest USA TKD Team 3-8-97
The MIdwest USA Team fights from the 1997 Nationals.
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #12: Marcus Haynes Vs Anthony Hyser
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #15: Bryant Whittaker Vs Austin Tweedy
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #14: Jason Van Vs Marvin Le Mott
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #13: Brian Macintosh Vs Bryant Whittaker
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #11: Phoenix Lindsay Vs Tristan Clausen
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #10: Nathan Durboch Vs Anthony Hyser
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #9: Jerry Davis Vs Ethan Magee
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #7: Travis Burgess Vs Rocky Primus
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #8: Ryan Sizemore Vs Mahou Mendoza
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #6: Jerry Apollos Vs Tyger Banks
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #5: Donald Short Vs Shawn Johnson
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #4: Nathan Calhoun Vs Max Begovich
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #3: Turner Darning Vs Ethan Magee
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #2: Mitchell LaBelle Vs Caeleb Braun
-
TKO Kickboxing Match #1: Travis Burgess Vs Oliver Young
-
TKO Fight Club TV Trailer - V1
-
1999 N.A. Tournament - Fight 11 - DeRosa (USA) Vs Hernandez (VEN)
Gold medal match of the Men's Featherweight division between Wayne DeRosa of the East Coast USA team and Carlos Hernandez of Venezuela at the 1999 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1999 N.A. Tournament - Fight 10 - Diaz (PUR) Vs Laurin (USA)
Gold medal match of the Women's combined Light/Welterweight division between Ineabelle Diaz of Puerto Rico and Lynda Laurin of the Honda Midwest USA team at the 1999 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1999 N.A. Tournament - Fight 9 - Thackery (USA) Vs DeRosa (USA)
Gold medal match of the Men's Flyweight division between Craig DeRosa of the East Coast USA team and Tim Thackery of Team Poos at the 1999 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1999 N.A. Tournament - Fight 8 - Valle (USA) Vs Morgan (USA)
Gold medal match of the Women's combined Fin/Flyweight division between Rikki Vale of Team Force and Cynthia Morgan of the Dee's American Spirit team at the 1999 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1999 N.A. Tournament - Fight 7 - Stagen (USA) Vs Pomares (ARG)
Gold medal match of the Men's Finweight division between James Stagen of the Chicago Showdown team and Ricardo Pomares of Argentina at the 1999 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1999 N.A. Tournament - Fight 6 - Gill (USA) Vs Sanchez (USA)
Gold medal match of the Men's Middleweight division between Michael Sanchez of Team Force and Stuart Gill of the Honda Midwest USA team at the 1999 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1999 N.A. Tournament - Fight 5 - Brochin (USA) Vs Monserrate (PUR)
Gold medal match of the Men's Bantamweight division between Giovani Monserrate of Puerto Rico and Eddie Brochin of the Honda Midwest USA team at the 1999 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1999 N.A. Tournament - Fight 4 - Bayley (USA) Vs Hamilton (USA)
Gold medal match of the Women's combined Heavyweight division between Christina Bayley of the Dee's American Spirit team and Jamie Hamilton of the Honda Midwest USA team at the 1999 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1999 N.A. Tournament - Fight 3 - Hershberger (USA) Vs Gannaban (USA)
Gold medal match of the Men's combined Heavyweight division between Chris Herschberger of the Dee's American Spirit team and Joseph Gannaban of the Chicago Showdown team at the 1999 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1999 N.A. Tournament - Fight 2 - Freeman (USA) Vs Whisenhunt (USA)
Gold medal match of the Women's combined Bantam/Featherweight division between Angel Freeman of USA and Jodi Whisenhunt of Team Poos at the 1999 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1999 N.A. Tournament - Fight 1 - Gambluch (ARG) Vs Poos (USA)
Gold medal match of the Men's Lightweight division between Jason Poos of Team Poos and Leonardo Gambluch of Argentina at the 1999 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 21 - Lucas (USA) Vs Bertrand (USA)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Heavyweight division between Charles Bertrand of the USA South team and Larry Lucas of the USA Midwest team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 20 - O'Connell (USA) Vs Rosado (PUR)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Welterweight division between Angel Rosado of Puerto Rico and Tim O'Connell of the USA East team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 19 - Lopez (USA) Vs Ramey (USA)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Welterweight division between Jean Lopez of the USA Elite team and Sean Ramey of the USA Midwest team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 18 - Anzorena (MEX) Vs Nevarez (PUR)
Bronze medal match of the Women's combined Bantam/Featherweight division between Nassy de Anzorena of Mexico and Dafne Nevarez of Puerto Rico at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 17 - Padron (VEN) Vs East (CAN)
Bronze medal match of the Women's combined Bantam/Featherweight division between Oly Padron of Venezuela and Michelle East of Canada at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 16 - Sanchez (VEN) Vs Palacios (PUR)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Featherweight division between Reynaldo Palacios of Venezuela and Axel Sanchez of Puerto Rico at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 15 - Gallagher (USA) Vs Dezlin (USA)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Featherweight division between Jeff Gallagher of the USA East team and Nicholas Dezlin of the USA Midwest team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 14 - Larsen (USA) Vs DeRosa (USA)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Flyweight division between Chris Larsen of the USA South team and Craig DeRosa of the USA East team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 13 - Patrao (ARG) Vs Manzo (VEN)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Flyweight division between Walter Patrao of Argentina and Lenin Manzo of Venezuela at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 12 - Laurin (USA) Vs Gonzalez (MEX)
Bronze medal match of the Women's Light/Welterweight division between Llamas Gonzalez of Mexico and Linda Laurin of the USA Midwest team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 11 - Diaz (PUR) Vs Maury (VEN)
Bronze medal match of the Women's combined Light/Welterweight division between Ineabelle Diaz of Puerto Rico and Kattiuska Maury of Venezuela at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 10 - Ricci (VEN) Vs Vazquez (MEX)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Middleweight division between Gian Ricci of Venezuela and Alejandro Vazquez of Mexico at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 9 - Warren (USA) Vs Murphy (USA)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Middleweight division between Glenn Warren of the USA Midwest team and Tom Murphy of the USA at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 8 - Poos (USA) Vs Smith (USA)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Lightweight division between Jason Poos of the USA South team and Chris Smith of the USA Elite team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 7 - Lopez (USA) Vs Gambluch (ARG)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Lightweight division between Stephen Lopez of the USA Elite team and Leonardo Gambluch of Argentina at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 6 - Parra (VEN) Vs Bowman (USA)
Bronze medal match of the Women's combined Fin/Flyweight division between Yulimar Parra of Venezuela and Stephanie Bowman of the USA South team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 5 - Morgan (USA) Vs Colga (ARG)
Bronze medal match of the Women's Fin/Flyweight division between Cynthia Morgan of the USA Spirit team and Analia Colga of Argentina at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 4 - Brochin (USA) Vs Roldan (MEX)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Bantamweight division between Eddie Brochin of the USA Midwest team and Moises Roldan of Mexico at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 3 - Martinez (VEN) Vs Fuji (USA)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Bantamweight division between Andres Martinez of Venezuela and Scott Fuji of the USA South team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 2 - Lopez (USA) Vs Pomares (ARG)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Finweight division between Mark Lopez of the USA Elite team and Ricardo Pomares of Argentina at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Bronze - Fight 1 - Montalvo (USA) Vs Ghafour (CAN)
Bronze medal match of the Men's Finweight division between David Montalvo of the USA Elite team and Ali Ghafour of Canada at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Gold - Fight 10 - Ricci (VEN) Vs Warren (USA)
Gold medal match of the Men's Middleweight division between Gian Ricci of Venezuela and Glenn Warren of the Midwest USA team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Gold - Fight 9 - Gambluch (ARG) Vs Poos (USA)
Gold medal match of the Men's Lightweight division between Leonardo Gambluch of Argentina and Jason Poos of the USA South team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Gold - Fight 8 - Lopez (VEN) Vs Brochin (USA)
Gold medal match of the Men's Bantamweight division between Carlos Lopez of Venezuela and Eddie Brochin of the Midwest USA team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Gold - Fight 7 - Diaz (PUR) Vs Laurin (USA)
Gold medal match of the Women's combined Light/Welterweight division between Ineabelle Diaz of Puerto Rico and Lynda Laurin of the Midwest USA team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Gold - Fight 6 - Morgan (USA) Vs Parra (VEN)
Gold medal match of the Women's Fin/Flyweight division between Cynthia Morgan of the USA Spirit team and Yulimar Parra of Venezuela at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Gold - Fight 5 - Weissfisch (USA) Vs Lucas (USA)
Gold medal match of the Men's Heavyweight division between George Weissfisch of USA Elite team and Larry Lucas of the Midwest USA team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Gold - Fight 4 - Lopez (USA) Vs O'Connell (USA)
Gold medal match of the Men's Welterweight division between Jean Lopez of the USA Elite team and Tim O'Connell of the USA East team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Gold - Fight 3 - Sanchez (PUR) Vs Gallagher (USA)
Gold medal match of the Men's Featherweight Division division between Axel Sanchez of Puerto Rico and Jeff Gallagher of the USA East team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Gold - Fight 2 - Manzo (VEN) Vs Larsen (USA)
Gold medal match of the Men's Flyweight division between Lenin Manzo of Venezuela and Chris Larsen of the USA South team at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.
-
1998 N.A. Open - Gold - Fight 1 - Anzorena (MEX) Vs Padron (VEN)
Gold medal match of the Women's combined Bantam/Featherweight division between Nassy de Anzorena of Mexico and Oli Padron of Venezuela at the 1998 North American Taekwondo Championship.